HouseValuation
Home·BA16·Valuation

2, BRUTASCHE TERRACE, BA16 0BD

Semi-detached·69·EPC D
Estimated value
£269,376

Median £3,904/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £278,500£370,000
Estimated value: £269,376Last sold (Oct 2006): £159,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near BA16 0BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 QUEENS ROAD
BA16 0NG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£299,95076£3,947D90%
13 SEYMOUR ROAD
BA16 0SP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£278,50065£4,285D88%
12 LEIGH FURLONG ROAD
BA16 0LE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00067£3,284D88%
19 PINE CLOSE
BA16 0RS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,00066£3,333D86%
37 WILLOW ROAD
BA16 0RU · Terraced
Feb 2026£285,00073£3,904D84%
24 LEIGH FURLONG ROAD
BA16 0LF · Terraced
Jan 2026£260,00067£3,881D83%
45A LEIGH FURLONG ROAD
BA16 0LF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£370,00070£5,286C82%
33 MAIN STREET
BA16 9QG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,00070£4,000D82%
36 WILLOW ROAD
BA16 0RU · Semi-detached
May 2025£275,00072£3,819D82%
27 PINE CLOSE
BA16 0RS · Semi-detached
May 2025£277,50072£3,854D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address