Estimated value
£166,284
Median £2,682/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£107,000Median £155,000£205,000
Estimated value: £166,284Last sold (Jan 2009): £150,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Sales near BA16 0AP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 THE CROSS BA16 0AP · Flat | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 63 | £3,016 | C | 95% |
53 LIME TREE SQUARE BA16 0FX · Flat | Dec 2025 | £177,000 | 66 | £2,682 | C | 88% |
70 OAKFIELD ROAD BA16 0RE · Flat | Jan 2026 | £142,000 | 59 | £2,407 | D | 86% |
WILLIAM REYNOLDS HOUSE (FLAT 2) SPRINGBOK CLOSE BA16 0AL · Flat | Sept 2025 | £107,000 | 63 | £1,698 | C | 85% |
51 LIME TREE SQUARE BA16 0FX · Flat | Aug 2025 | £170,000 | 59 | £2,881 | C | 84% |
171 STRODE ROAD BA16 0DY · Flat | Jan 2026 | £127,000 | 48 | £2,646 | C | 83% |
37 FOWEN CLOSE BA16 0FY · Flat | Jul 2025 | £205,000 | 61 | £3,361 | C | 83% |
TOR VIEW COURT (3) SOMERTON ROAD BA16 0FE · Flat | Apr 2025 | £140,000 | 53 | £2,642 | C | 81% |
WILLIAM REYNOLDS HOUSE (FLAT 16) SPRINGBOK CLOSE BA16 0AL · Flat | Mar 2025 | £115,000 | 63 | £1,825 | C | 80% |