Estimated value
£340,284
Median £4,051/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £325,000£590,000
Estimated value: £340,284Last sold (Jul 2001): £120,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near BA15 1BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 WOOLLEY TERRACE BA15 1AY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 72 | £4,583 | D | 90% |
16 KINGSFIELD BA15 1AN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 79 | £4,051 | D | 90% |
35 AVON CLOSE BA15 1JJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 89 | £3,596 | D | 89% |
28 WOOLLEY STREET BA15 1AG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £346,000 | 94 | £3,681 | D | 88% |
25 WOOLLEY TERRACE BA15 1AY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 85 | £5,000 | D | 88% |
11 FITZMAURICE PLACE BA15 1EL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £240,000 | 83 | £2,892 | D | 87% |
34 TORY BA15 1NN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £590,000 | 90 | £6,556 | D | 86% |
55 BUDBURY TYNING BA15 1QE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 77 | £4,221 | C | 86% |
29 BROADSTONES BA15 2QA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 79 | £3,671 | D | 85% |