Estimated value
£737,024
Median £2,879/m² in your area × 256 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£417,500Median £575,000£797,500
Estimated value: £737,024Last sold (Sept 2024): £653,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near BA14 9PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 BLIND LANE BA14 9PG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £417,500 | 145 | £2,879 | C | 85% |
114 CORNBRASH RISE BA14 7TR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £575,000 | 194 | £2,964 | C | 79% |
27 TOUCAN STREET BA14 7FY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £467,000 | 194 | £2,407 | C | 79% |
75 BRADFORD ROAD BA14 9AZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 176 | £2,642 | C | 78% |
1 CRANDON LEA BA14 6QX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £797,500 | 181 | £4,406 | C | 77% |
151 CORNBRASH RISE BA14 7TS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £575,000 | 180 | £3,194 | C | 76% |
35 MARINA DRIVE BA14 8UX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 186 | £2,419 | C | 76% |
7 HOLBROOK LANE BA14 0PT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £577,500 | 199 | £2,902 | C | 76% |
28 PALMER GROVE BA14 6LW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 181 | £2,762 | D | 75% |