Estimated value
£302,260
Median £3,556/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£243,000Median £320,000£425,000
Estimated value: £302,260Last sold (Apr 2023): £330,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 ACACIA CRESCENT BA14 9SZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £330,000 | 94 | £3,511 | C | 87% |
14 CHANTRY GARDENS BA14 9QS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £310,000 | 91 | £3,407 | C | 87% |
5 ANCASTER CLOSE BA14 9DA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £425,000 | 94 | £4,521 | C | 86% |
3 TOPCLIFFE ROAD BA14 6GL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 92 | £3,478 | C | 85% |
14 NOCTULE AVENUE BA14 7XB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 90 | £3,556 | C | 85% |
8 PARSONAGE ROAD BA14 7TL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 80 | £3,750 | C | 85% |
5 SPRING MEADOWS BA14 0HD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 89 | £4,775 | C | 85% |
5 ARNOLD NOAD CORNER BA14 9NP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £243,000 | 91 | £2,670 | C | 85% |
15 AZALEA DRIVE BA14 9GG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £303,000 | 84 | £3,607 | C | 85% |
7 OXFORD GARDENS BA14 7GZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £307,000 | 97 | £3,165 | C | 84% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address