HouseValuation
Home·BA14·Valuation

4, CHILMARK ROAD, BA14 9DD

Semi-detached·66·EPC D
Estimated value
£284,988

Median £4,318/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£227,500Median £280,000£322,000
Estimated value: £284,988Last sold (Jun 2021): £245,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near BA14 9DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 ROSEDALE GARDENS
BA14 9TL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00057£4,825D90%
2 CHAFFINCH DRIVE
BA14 9TR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£276,00067£4,119C87%
2 BROOK ROAD
BA14 9DY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£322,00070£4,600D86%
29 CHILMARK ROAD
BA14 9DD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£310,00083£3,735D85%
9 GAINSBOROUGH RISE
BA14 9HX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£227,50062£3,669C85%
80 ALDERTON WAY
BA14 0UH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£228,50057£4,009C83%
41 GIBBS LEAZE
BA14 7QN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,00070£3,857D83%
17 HEDDINGTON CLOSE
BA14 0LH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£292,00062£4,710C83%
65 GREEN LANE
BA14 7DH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00061£4,590C82%
9 FULFORD ROAD
BA14 8TA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,00066£4,318D82%

Dig deeper into this address