HouseValuation
Home·BA14·Valuation

36, DUKE STREET, BA14 8EA

Flat·42·EPC D
Estimated value
£116,172

Median £2,766/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £124,000£149,450
Estimated value: £116,172Last sold (Apr 2025): £120,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BA14 8EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
KITCHENERS COURT (4) HILL STREET
BA14 8LA · Flat
Feb 2026£102,00038£2,684D90%
UNION HOUSE (FLAT 2) TIMBRELL STREET
BA14 8FU · Flat
Feb 2026£143,00043£3,326D90%
OAKWOOD HOUSE (FLAT 4) CONIGRE
BA14 8JR · Flat
Dec 2025£124,00047£2,638C85%
ORCHARD COURT (FLAT 29) ORCHARD ROAD
BA14 7AW · Flat
Jan 2026£130,00047£2,766D84%
1A INNOX MILL CLOSE
BA14 9BA · Flat
Dec 2025£90,00039£2,308D83%
5 BLACK SWAN COURT
BA14 8FX · Flat
Dec 2025£114,00035£3,257D82%
THE GATEWAY (14) BYTHESEA ROAD
BA14 8FZ · Flat
Dec 2025£105,00048£2,188B82%
MANVERS HOUSE (24) MANVERS STREET
BA14 8YX · Flat
Aug 2025£149,45044£3,397C81%
46 BLEASE CLOSE
BA14 8WD · Flat
Aug 2025£136,00041£3,317C81%
52 CONIGRE SQUARE
BA14 8LJ · Flat
Jul 2025£98,00045£2,178C81%

Dig deeper into this address