Estimated value
£189,618
Median £3,718/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £195,000£335,000
Estimated value: £189,618Last sold (Sept 2021): £275,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near BA14 8EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 SEYMOUR COURT BA14 8LP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £195,000 | 56 | £3,482 | C | 82% |
15 TAYLORS VIEW BA14 8TG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £224,000 | 55 | £4,073 | C | 82% |
368 FROME ROAD BA14 0EF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 51 | £3,922 | D | 82% |
7 WYNSOME STREET BA14 9RB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 44 | £7,614 | D | 82% |
46 RAMSBURY WALK BA14 0UU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £148,000 | 44 | £3,364 | E | 81% |
11 BOND STREET BUILDINGS BA14 0AN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 57 | £2,982 | D | 80% |
16 WEAVERS DRIVE BA14 7AL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 49 | £2,245 | C | 79% |
15 WHITEROW PARK BA14 0EG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £225,000 | 57 | £3,947 | D | 79% |
19 NEW ROAD BA14 0NL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 64 | £1,563 | E | 79% |