Estimated value
£579,483
Median £2,883/m² in your area × 201 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£460,000Median £565,000£710,000
Estimated value: £579,483Last sold (Jun 2025): £452,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near BA14 7FL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
114 CORNBRASH RISE BA14 7TR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £575,000 | 194 | £2,964 | C | 90% |
27 TOUCAN STREET BA14 7FY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £467,000 | 194 | £2,407 | C | 90% |
151 CORNBRASH RISE BA14 7TS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £575,000 | 180 | £3,194 | C | 87% |
92 CORBIN ROAD BA14 7FN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £482,500 | 179 | £2,696 | C | 86% |
3 POUND FARM CLOSE BA14 7PZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £710,000 | 193 | £3,679 | C | 85% |
81 WYKE ROAD BA14 7NZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £565,000 | 196 | £2,883 | C | 85% |
75 BRADFORD ROAD BA14 9AZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 176 | £2,642 | C | 85% |
23 STOURTON PARK BA14 7TY · Detached | Aug 2025 | £618,000 | 171 | £3,614 | C | 84% |
71 PARSONAGE ROAD BA14 7UD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £485,000 | 186 | £2,608 | B | 83% |