Estimated value
£391,435
Median £3,235/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£308,000Median £410,000£470,000
Estimated value: £391,435Last sold (Dec 2024): £360,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near BA14 0LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 ALDERTON WAY BA14 0UP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £440,000 | 138 | £3,188 | C | 89% |
2A WESTBURY ROAD BA14 0TW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £470,000 | 128 | £3,672 | C | 89% |
62 ASH DRIVE BA14 0SN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £410,000 | 125 | £3,280 | C | 86% |
5 HAZEL GROVE BA14 0JG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £308,000 | 138 | £2,232 | D | 86% |
34 STOKEHILL BA14 7TJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 118 | £2,754 | C | 85% |
7 MANTON CLOSE BA14 0RZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £400,000 | 124 | £3,226 | C | 85% |
41 KINGFISHER CLOSE BA14 7GH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 119 | £3,235 | C | 85% |
5 SPRING MEADOWS BA14 0HD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 89 | £4,775 | C | 84% |
53 SOPRANO WAY BA14 7WL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 109 | £3,394 | C | 84% |