Estimated value
£300,720
Median £2,685/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £260,000£315,000
Estimated value: £300,720Last sold (Nov 2017): £210,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near BA14 0BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
164 COLLEGE ROAD BA14 0EZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 98 | £2,653 | C | 89% |
103 NEWTOWN BA14 0BB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £315,000 | 126 | £2,500 | D | 87% |
12 LANGLEY ROAD BA14 0LL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £305,000 | 114 | £2,675 | C | 86% |
75 ASHMEAD BA14 0PA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £245,000 | 86 | £2,849 | C | 85% |
21 BRADLEY ROAD BA14 0QR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £297,000 | 109 | £2,725 | D | 84% |
5 THE SPA BA14 6BW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 108 | £2,685 | C | 84% |
13 COLLEGE ROAD BA14 0EU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 84 | £1,786 | C | 83% |
33 WATERWORKS ROAD BA14 0AL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 84 | £2,679 | C | 83% |
91 GLOUCESTER ROAD BA14 0AD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £236,000 | 83 | £2,843 | C | 83% |