Estimated value
£284,214
Median £2,814/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £250,000£305,000
Estimated value: £284,214Last sold (Nov 2011): £90,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near BA14 0AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
75 ASHMEAD BA14 0PA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £245,000 | 86 | £2,849 | C | 91% |
164 COLLEGE ROAD BA14 0EZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 98 | £2,653 | C | 89% |
10 DRYNHAM ROAD BA14 0PE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 87 | £2,874 | D | 88% |
178 COLLEGE ROAD BA14 0EZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £258,000 | 90 | £2,867 | C | 88% |
9 GLOUCESTER ROAD BA14 0AA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £230,000 | 111 | £2,072 | D | 88% |
13 BEECH GROVE BA14 0HG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £242,000 | 86 | £2,814 | D | 87% |
17 FROME ROAD BA14 0DE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 87 | £2,586 | D | 86% |
10 CHESTNUT GROVE BA14 0JA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £220,000 | 86 | £2,558 | C | 86% |
15 HEDDINGTON CLOSE BA14 0LH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £292,500 | 90 | £3,250 | C | 86% |