Estimated value
£204,317
Median £3,463/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £200,000£230,000
Estimated value: £204,317Last sold (Jan 2004): £132,500
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near BA13 4EX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 ORCHARD CLOSE BA13 4BE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £205,000 | 58 | £3,534 | D | 88% |
25 PAXMANS ROAD BA13 4HS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £192,000 | 63 | £3,048 | C | 87% |
3 PENLEIGH ROAD BA13 3QB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 57 | £3,509 | C | 86% |
4 SUMMERDOWN COURT BA13 3AS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 60 | £3,333 | C | 86% |
34 MANOR FIELDS BA13 4ST · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £230,000 | 65 | £3,538 | C | 85% |
22 TARPAN WALK BA13 3GZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 55 | £2,545 | C | 85% |
8 EDWARD STREET BA13 3BA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 59 | £3,220 | C | 84% |
4 ORCHARD CLOSE BA13 4BE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £200,000 | 57 | £3,509 | D | 84% |
48 DANVERS WAY BA13 3UF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 66 | £3,409 | C | 84% |