HouseValuation
Home·BA13·Valuation

5, ORCHARD CLOSE, BA13 4BE

Terraced·72·EPC E
Estimated value
£254,448

Median £3,534/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£139,000Median £260,000£388,000
Estimated value: £254,448Last sold (Mar 2003): £113,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near BA13 4BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 ORCHARD CLOSE
BA13 4BE · Terraced
Mar 2026£205,00058£3,534D88%
2 LOWER ROAD
BA13 4QN · Terraced
Nov 2025£139,00068£2,044E87%
4 ORCHARD CLOSE
BA13 4BE · Terraced
Nov 2025£200,00057£3,509D84%
84 HIGH STREET
BA13 4AN · Terraced
May 2025£388,00079£4,911E81%
25 PAXMANS ROAD
BA13 4HS · Terraced
Nov 2025£192,00063£3,048C81%
106 HIGH STREET
BA13 4AW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£265,00071£3,732E81%
18 COURT LANE
BA13 4RE · Terraced
Aug 2025£318,00072£4,417D81%
13 STORRIDGE ROAD
BA13 4HX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00077£3,377D81%
15 TINHEAD ROAD
BA13 4PJ · Terraced
Jul 2025£285,00062£4,597D80%
56 TIMOR ROAD
BA13 2GA · Terraced
Mar 2026£255,00078£3,269C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address