HouseValuation
Home·BA13·Valuation

42, QUEENS ROAD, BA13 3LY

Semi-detached·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£275,436

Median £3,279/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£208,000Median £266,000£285,000
Estimated value: £275,436Last sold (Dec 1998): £50,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near BA13 3LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
83 WEST END
BA13 3JQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£252,50077£3,279D89%
29 THE SPUR
BA13 3AZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£285,00096£2,969C88%
26 BRIDGE COURT
BA13 3FB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,00092£3,043D87%
29 DARTMOOR ROAD
BA13 3UT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00072£3,889C87%
77 WINDSOR DRIVE
BA13 3UG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£266,00082£3,244C86%
26 BOULTON CLOSE
BA13 3GB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£262,50075£3,500C86%
49 SANDALWOOD ROAD
BA13 3UR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£280,00073£3,836D85%
26 OLDFIELD PARK
BA13 3LQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£208,00084£2,476D85%
2 CHICHESTER PARK
BA13 3AN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00094£2,819C85%
13 STORRIDGE ROAD
BA13 4HX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00077£3,377D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address