HouseValuation
Home·BA13·Valuation

7, BRIDGE COURT, BA13 3FB

Terraced·47·EPC C
Estimated value
£164,923

Median £3,509/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £200,000£230,000
Estimated value: £164,923Last sold (Jul 2015): £159,500

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near BA13 3FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
68 GLOUCESTER WALK
BA13 3XG · Terraced
Jan 2026£164,00049£3,347C89%
78 KINGFISHER DRIVE
BA13 3XN · Terraced
Jan 2026£187,00054£3,463C89%
22 LUDLOW CLOSE
BA13 3TQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£230,00054£4,259D87%
13 PROSPECT SQUARE
BA13 3ET · Terraced
Nov 2025£210,00046£4,565C87%
36 CASTLE VIEW
BA13 3HR · Terraced
Oct 2025£220,00051£4,314C86%
WILLIAM HOUSE COURT (16) EDEN VALE ROAD
BA13 3QX · Terraced
Jan 2026£120,00043£2,791D86%
3 PENLEIGH ROAD
BA13 3QB · Terraced
Mar 2026£200,00057£3,509C85%
4 SUMMERDOWN COURT
BA13 3AS · Terraced
Mar 2026£200,00060£3,333C85%
31 BREMERIDGE ROAD
BA13 3UD · Terraced
Dec 2025£206,00054£3,815D85%
22 TARPAN WALK
BA13 3GZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£140,00055£2,545C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address