HouseValuation
Home·BA13·Valuation

80, NEWTOWN, BA13 3EF

Detached·150·EPC C
Estimated value
£509,700

Median £3,398/m² in your area × 150 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £450,000£567,500
Estimated value: £509,700Last sold (Feb 2007): £270,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near BA13 3EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 DARTMOOR ROAD
BA13 3UT · Detached
Feb 2026£450,000156£2,885C90%
9 WELLHEAD LANE
BA13 3PW · Detached
Mar 2026£470,000133£3,534B88%
3 ALMA GARDENS
BA13 3LD · Detached
Feb 2026£445,000132£3,371B87%
WILLOW COTTAGE, 7 LANHAMS CLOSE
BA13 3EH · Detached
Oct 2025£565,000162£3,488C86%
10 CASTLE VIEW
BA13 3HR · Detached
Sept 2025£295,000129£2,287C85%
40 WHITE HORSE WAY
BA13 3AH · Detached
Mar 2026£375,000119£3,151C85%
39 FELL ROAD
BA13 2GG · Detached
Feb 2026£470,000166£2,831C85%
89 EDEN VALE ROAD
BA13 3QE · Detached
Jan 2026£395,000105£3,762C83%
19 THE KNOLL
BA13 3UB · Detached
Jan 2026£385,000113£3,407C83%
35 ERISKAY GARDENS
BA13 3GH · Detached
Jun 2025£567,500167£3,398C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address