Estimated value
£184,000
Median £4,000/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £210,000£232,000
Estimated value: £184,000Last sold (Jun 2022): £130,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 52/100 (E)
Sales near BA13 3BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 OXFORD MEWS BA13 3BE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £212,500 | 56 | £3,795 | E | 91% |
9 OXFORD MEWS BA13 3BE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 58 | £3,621 | D | 87% |
WILLIAM HOUSE COURT (16) EDEN VALE ROAD BA13 3QX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 43 | £2,791 | D | 86% |
68 GLOUCESTER WALK BA13 3XG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £164,000 | 49 | £3,347 | C | 83% |
4 OXFORD MEWS BA13 3BE · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £156,000 | 46 | £3,391 | D | 83% |
9 BRUNEL CLOSE BA13 3TZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £232,000 | 48 | £4,833 | D | 82% |
22 LUDLOW CLOSE BA13 3TQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 54 | £4,259 | D | 81% |
13 PROSPECT SQUARE BA13 3ET · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £210,000 | 46 | £4,565 | C | 81% |
36 CASTLE VIEW BA13 3HR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £220,000 | 51 | £4,314 | C | 80% |
77 WESTBURY LEIGH BA13 3SF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 40 | £4,000 | F | 79% |