Estimated value
£427,020
Median £3,235/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£335,000Median £385,000£665,000
Estimated value: £427,020Last sold (Jul 2017): £330,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near BA13 2GP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
118 HACKNEY WAY BA13 2GF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £345,000 | 129 | £2,674 | D | 91% |
1 ETHENDUN BA13 4RX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £455,000 | 115 | £3,957 | D | 85% |
38 WINDSOR DRIVE BA13 3UG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 114 | £3,070 | D | 84% |
THE KNOLL, 120B HIGH STREET BA13 4AW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £665,000 | 138 | £4,819 | D | 83% |
40 WHITE HORSE WAY BA13 3AH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £375,000 | 119 | £3,151 | C | 83% |
46 HACKNEY WAY BA13 2GF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £385,000 | 119 | £3,235 | C | 82% |
62 FELL ROAD BA13 2GG · Detached | Aug 2025 | £545,000 | 142 | £3,838 | C | 81% |
61 BRAMBLE DRIVE BA13 3UZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £335,000 | 114 | £2,939 | D | 81% |
23 BRAMBLE DRIVE BA13 3UY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £347,000 | 116 | £2,991 | D | 81% |