Estimated value
£472,472
Median £4,004/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £445,000£530,000
Estimated value: £472,472Last sold (Dec 2020): £435,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near BA12 9PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
58 WEYMOUTH STREET BA12 9NT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £410,000 | 128 | £3,203 | C | 87% |
7B HILLWOOD LANE BA12 9QQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £435,000 | 124 | £3,508 | B | 86% |
11 BRADFIELD CLOSE BA12 9JT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £530,000 | 126 | £4,206 | C | 86% |
5 MINSTER VIEW BA12 8TD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 103 | £3,786 | C | 85% |
8 BRAMLEY CLOSE BA12 8TJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £472,500 | 118 | £4,004 | C | 85% |
14 HILLWOOD LANE BA12 9QQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £488,000 | 109 | £4,477 | D | 84% |
16 ROCK LANE BA12 9JZ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £512,000 | 116 | £4,414 | C | 84% |
6 BRADFIELD CLOSE BA12 9JT · Detached | Aug 2025 | £445,000 | 107 | £4,159 | C | 84% |
6A BROOK STREET BA12 8DN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £435,000 | 119 | £3,655 | C | 84% |