Estimated value
£298,792
Median £4,394/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£257,500Median £290,000£420,000
Estimated value: £298,792Last sold (Jun 2021): £330,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near BA12 9PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 DAMASK WAY BA12 9PP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £257,500 | 73 | £3,527 | D | 94% |
4 BOURNE CLOSE BA12 9PT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 62 | £5,161 | D | 88% |
3 WYLYE ROAD BA12 9PE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 69 | £3,841 | D | 87% |
11 BOURBON CLOSE BA12 9PH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £327,000 | 73 | £4,479 | C | 87% |
55 THE TEASELS BA12 8NU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £289,000 | 74 | £3,905 | C | 86% |
26 MARSH STREET BA12 9PQ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £340,000 | 78 | £4,359 | C | 85% |
8 COPHEAP RISE BA12 0AR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 66 | £4,394 | C | 85% |
29 MARSH STREET BA12 9PG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £270,000 | 69 | £3,913 | D | 84% |
53 WOODCOCK GARDENS BA12 9JG · Detached | Jun 2025 | £285,000 | 59 | £4,831 | C | 82% |