HouseValuation
Home·BA12·Valuation

9, GIPSY LANE, BA12 9LR

Detached·168·EPC D
Estimated value
£543,984

Median £3,238/m² in your area × 168 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £550,000£675,000
Estimated value: £543,984Last sold (Jul 2008): £270,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BA12 9LR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 WALNUT CLOSE
BA12 7BS · Detached
Feb 2026£625,000193£3,238D85%
QUINCY HOUSE CASTLE STREET
BA12 6JS · Detached
Mar 2026£540,000150£3,600C83%
2 BEACON VIEW
BA12 8HP · Detached
Mar 2026£675,000172£3,924C83%
7 WERE CLOSE
BA12 8TB · Detached
Feb 2026£450,000145£3,103C82%
LITTLE YARNBURY
BA12 0JW · Detached
Feb 2026£550,000154£3,571E82%
38 NORRIDGE VIEW
BA12 8TA · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000147£3,231C82%
WILLOW END, 16 LOWER MARSH ROAD
BA12 9PB · Detached
Nov 2025£550,000173£3,179B81%
LITTLE THATCH, 49 WHITBOURNE MOOR
BA12 7QL · Detached
Jan 2026£630,000146£4,315E81%
1 FENNEL ROAD
BA12 6RT · Detached
Jan 2026£430,000158£2,722C81%
BENIC HOUSE, 2 SPINNERS WAY
BA12 6BQ · Detached
Mar 2026£360,000147£2,449B80%

Dig deeper into this address