HouseValuation
Home·BA12·Valuation

2, NORTH ROW, BA12 9AD

Other·108·EPC G
Estimated value
£378,864

Median £3,508/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£15,000Median £265,000£435,000
Estimated value: £378,864Last sold (Feb 2021): £208,048

A
Now: 5/100 (G)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 5/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 73 points.

Sales near BA12 9AD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 BRAMLEY CLOSE
BA12 8TJ · Other
Jan 2026£390,00097£4,021C75%
THE COURTYARD (LILAC COTTAGE, 5) BISHOPSTROW ROAD
BA12 7BJ · Other
Mar 2026£170,00081£2,099E74%
THE APPLE ORCHARD (1) BACK LANE
BA12 0LS · Other
Dec 2025£15,00095£158C74%
DEWEY HOUSE NORTH ROW
BA12 9AD · Other
May 2025£250,000 - - - 73%
12 ASHLEY PLACE
BA12 9QJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£265,000110£2,409D70%
118 HIGH STREET
BA12 0NH · Terraced
Jan 2026£382,50097£3,943F69%
3 WEYMOUTH STREET
BA12 9NP · Other
Aug 2025£200,00078£2,564D69%
12 BOREHAM ROAD
BA12 9JR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£405,000114£3,553D69%
7B HILLWOOD LANE
BA12 9QQ · Detached
Jan 2026£435,000124£3,508B68%
4A MARKET PLACE
BA12 9AP · Other
Jun 2025£212,000 - - - 67%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address