HouseValuation
Home·BA12·Valuation

3, BROADWOOD CLOSE, BA12 8PL

Terraced·56·EPC C
Estimated value
£205,856

Median £3,676/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£172,500Median £202,500£237,500
Estimated value: £205,856Last sold (Apr 2025): £120,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near BA12 8PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 BROADWOOD CLOSE
BA12 8PL · Terraced
Aug 2025£202,50057£3,553C91%
19 VIRGINIA DRIVE
BA12 8RW · Terraced
Feb 2026£198,50054£3,676C90%
12 CHESTNUT TREE GARDENS
BA12 8FD · Terraced
Nov 2025£217,50062£3,508C87%
6 GRENADIER CLOSE
BA12 8TQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£205,00054£3,796D87%
45 CAMELLIA DRIVE
BA12 7RR · Terraced
Mar 2026£237,50052£4,567C86%
22 GEORGE STREET PLACE
BA12 8SD · Terraced
Oct 2025£202,50054£3,750C86%
8 PAMPAS COURT
BA12 8RS · Terraced
Jan 2026£194,00056£3,464B86%
82 WESTLEIGH
BA12 8NJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£173,00058£2,983C85%
50 VICTORIA ROAD
BA12 8HF · Terraced
Sept 2025£172,50048£3,594C85%
18 VIRGINIA DRIVE
BA12 8RN · Terraced
Aug 2025£210,00057£3,684C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address