Estimated value
£344,526
Median £3,786/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £335,000£390,000
Estimated value: £344,526Last sold (Mar 2014): £213,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near BA12 8EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
77 ST ANDREWS ROAD BA12 8EU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 82 | £4,085 | D | 89% |
3 BROADWAY BA12 8EB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £355,000 | 69 | £5,145 | D | 88% |
117 POUND STREET BA12 8NS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £348,000 | 96 | £3,625 | D | 88% |
5 MINSTER VIEW BA12 8TD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 103 | £3,786 | C | 87% |
9 COLERIDGE CLOSE BA12 8HW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £355,000 | 85 | £4,176 | D | 87% |
1A PORTWAY LANE BA12 8RB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £310,000 | 92 | £3,370 | C | 82% |
61 THE BEECHES BA12 8LD · Detached | Jun 2025 | £330,000 | 93 | £3,548 | D | 82% |
10 VICTORIA ROAD BA12 8HE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £270,000 | 78 | £3,462 | C | 82% |
4A BEECH AVENUE BA12 8LX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £270,000 | 81 | £3,333 | C | 82% |