HouseValuation
Home·BA12·Valuation

6, BROOK STREET, BA12 8DN

Detached·121·EPC D
Estimated value
£411,884

Median £3,404/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£343,800Median £430,000£625,000
Estimated value: £411,884Last sold (Jul 2020): £340,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BA12 8DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6A BROOK STREET
BA12 8DN · Detached
Jan 2026£435,000119£3,655C92%
32 MINSTER VIEW
BA12 8TD · Detached
Dec 2025£343,800107£3,213D87%
5 MINSTER VIEW
BA12 8TD · Detached
Feb 2026£390,000103£3,786C87%
8 BRAMLEY CLOSE
BA12 8TJ · Detached
Feb 2026£472,500118£4,004C87%
4 SATURN CLOSE
BA12 8GP · Detached
Mar 2026£460,000136£3,382B85%
WHITE CROSS ISLAND WHITE CROSS
BA12 6PH · Detached
Dec 2025£625,000132£4,735D83%
53 MANOR GARDENS
BA12 8PN · Detached
Oct 2025£388,000114£3,404C83%
4 PERRIWINKLE CLOSE
BA12 8RZ · Detached
Jun 2025£350,000110£3,182D83%
11 MINSTER VIEW
BA12 8TD · Detached
Jun 2025£395,000124£3,185D83%
7 VICTORIA ROAD
BA12 8HA · Detached
Jun 2025£430,000138£3,116D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address