HouseValuation
Home·BA12·Valuation

2, BROOK STREET, BA12 8DN

Semi-detached·87·EPC C
Estimated value
£312,069

Median £3,587/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£217,500Median £330,000£370,000
Estimated value: £312,069Last sold (Nov 2022): £350,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BA12 8DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 VICTORIA ROAD
BA12 8HE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£270,00078£3,462C91%
4A BEECH AVENUE
BA12 8LX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£270,00081£3,333C91%
55 FALCON ROAD
BA12 8FX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,00090£3,778B87%
26 MANOR GARDENS
BA12 8PW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£330,00096£3,438C86%
THE APPLE ORCHARD (1) BACK LANE
BA12 0LS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£365,00095£3,842C86%
14 MASEFIELD ROAD
BA12 8HN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£217,50074£2,939C85%
55 THE TEASELS
BA12 8NU · Detached
Mar 2026£289,00074£3,905C85%
55 WESTLEIGH
BA12 8NH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£230,00083£2,771C84%
9 RECTORY CLOSE
BA12 8QP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£330,00092£3,587C84%
4 BROOK STREET
BA12 8DN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£370,000102£3,627D84%

Dig deeper into this address