HouseValuation
Home·BA12·Valuation

10, THE FIELDS, BA12 6EA

Semi-detached·121·EPC C
Estimated value
£429,913

Median £3,553/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £385,000£540,000
Estimated value: £429,913Last sold (Sept 2018): £217,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BA12 6EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 OAK LANE
BA12 6FJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£385,000106£3,632C86%
ARCADIA EDGE BRIDGE
BA12 6DB · Terraced
Mar 2026£385,000117£3,291C85%
106 RUSKIN DRIVE
BA12 8SF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£322,500115£2,804C83%
12 ASHLEY PLACE
BA12 9QJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£265,000110£2,409D83%
12 BOREHAM ROAD
BA12 9JR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£405,000114£3,553D82%
THE STABLES LOWER ZEALS
BA12 6LG · Terraced
Dec 2025£420,000109£3,853C82%
45 MASEFIELD ROAD
BA12 8HX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£290,000105£2,762C80%
4 BROOK CLOSE
BA12 8SG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£330,000115£2,870C80%
THE APPLE ORCHARD (1) BACK LANE
BA12 0LS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£365,00095£3,842C80%
QUINCY HOUSE CASTLE STREET
BA12 6JS · Detached
Mar 2026£540,000150£3,600C79%

Dig deeper into this address