HouseValuation
Home·BA11·Valuation

7, BUTTERCUP CLOSE, BA11 5FB

Detached·70·EPC B
Estimated value
£288,470

Median £4,121/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £325,000£1,250,000
Estimated value: £288,470Last sold (Dec 2017): £226,995

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BA11 5FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 BUTTERCUP CLOSE
BA11 5FB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£287,00070£4,100B87%
24 LICHEN ROAD
BA11 5DZ · Detached
Mar 2026£375,00091£4,121B85%
2 REEDMACE ROAD
BA11 5FN · Detached
Feb 2026£365,00091£4,011B84%
35 DRAGONFLY CLOSE
BA11 5BX · Detached
Jan 2026£290,00089£3,258B83%
WHITE HIGHLANDS
BA11 5EY · Detached
Jul 2025£1,250,00062£20,161B83%
2 LUDLOW CLOSE
BA11 2ES · Detached
Mar 2026£325,00075£4,333C83%
22 LICHEN ROAD
BA11 5DZ · Detached
Dec 2025£352,00091£3,868B82%
59 BLACKBERRY ROAD
BA11 5DF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£280,00070£4,000B79%
20 GARSTON MEAD
BA11 1GE · Detached
Nov 2025£320,00075£4,267C79%
28 BLACKBERRY ROAD
BA11 5DY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00051£4,804B79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address