Estimated value
£309,579
Median £2,789/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £304,000£460,000
Estimated value: £309,579Last sold (Dec 2009): £237,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near BA11 4PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
131 THE BUTTS BA11 4AQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £337,500 | 126 | £2,679 | C | 89% |
6 UPPER FLOWERFIELD BA11 4NG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £263,000 | 102 | £2,578 | D | 88% |
69 GREAT WESTERN STREET BA11 1GA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £294,250 | 102 | £2,885 | C | 86% |
30 PROVIDENCE COURT BA11 1FS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 113 | £2,655 | C | 86% |
39 MILK STREET BA11 3DB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 107 | £4,019 | C | 85% |
44 SLIPPS CLOSE BA11 1FW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £345,000 | 109 | £3,165 | C | 85% |
24 GOULDS GROUND BA11 3DW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £460,000 | 115 | £4,000 | C | 84% |
10 KERSEY COURT BA11 3NE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £304,000 | 109 | £2,789 | C | 84% |