Estimated value
£444,840
Median £3,370/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£226,000Median £370,000£475,000
Estimated value: £444,840Last sold (Jun 2021): £387,500
A
Now: 22/100 (F)Potential: 68/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 22/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 46 points.
Sales near BA11 4LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 LONGFIELD BA11 3PY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £420,000 | 115 | £3,652 | F | 81% |
131 THE BUTTS BA11 4AQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £337,500 | 126 | £2,679 | C | 80% |
IVY COTTAGES (4) BA11 5BN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £226,000 | 118 | £1,915 | E | 80% |
14 NUNNEY ROAD BA11 4LA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £338,300 | 93 | £3,638 | F | 79% |
12 KEYFORD TERRACE BA11 1JL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £475,000 | 113 | £4,204 | E | 79% |
6 UPPER FLOWERFIELD BA11 4NG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £263,000 | 102 | £2,578 | D | 79% |
41 THE BUTTS BA11 4AB · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £455,000 | 135 | £3,370 | D | 77% |
30 PROVIDENCE COURT BA11 1FS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 113 | £2,655 | C | 77% |
7 NEW BUILDINGS BA11 1PB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £370,000 | 124 | £2,984 | D | 76% |