Estimated value
£298,221
Median £3,873/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £275,000£419,500
Estimated value: £298,221Last sold (Jun 2023): £220,000
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 38 points.
Sales near BA11 4EQ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 RICHMOND ROAD BA11 4EQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £265,500 | 77 | £3,448 | C | 88% |
7 THE GROVE BA11 4BP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 78 | £2,692 | C | 83% |
24 ADDERWELL ROAD BA11 1NJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 87 | £4,253 | D | 82% |
73 KEYFORD BA11 1JR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £290,000 | 77 | £3,766 | E | 82% |
28 NAISHS STREET BA11 3BU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £419,500 | 84 | £4,994 | D | 82% |
3 CHURCH STREET BA11 4LW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 54 | £3,889 | E | 82% |
58 NUNNEY ROAD BA11 4LF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £364,000 | 73 | £4,986 | C | 81% |
9 NUNNEY ROAD BA11 4LA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £275,000 | 87 | £3,161 | D | 81% |
6 STOURTON GARDENS BA11 4EE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £275,000 | 71 | £3,873 | C | 81% |