HouseValuation
Home·BA11·Valuation

48, MILK STREET, BA11 3DB

Terraced·91·EPC D
Estimated value
£393,029

Median £4,319/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£263,000Median £393,000£430,000
Estimated value: £393,029Last sold (Jun 2024): £285,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near BA11 3DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 NAISHS STREET
BA11 3BU · Terraced
Feb 2026£419,50084£4,994D90%
SPINNING MILL COTTAGES (3) GOULDS GROUND
BA11 3DW · Terraced
Dec 2025£425,00097£4,381D88%
11 VALLIS ROAD
BA11 3ED · Terraced
Feb 2026£387,50088£4,403C87%
12 CASTLE STREET
BA11 3BN · Terraced
Nov 2025£300,000104£2,885D87%
39 MILK STREET
BA11 3DB · Terraced
Feb 2026£430,000107£4,019C87%
6 UPPER FLOWERFIELD
BA11 4NG · Terraced
Mar 2026£263,000102£2,578D86%
24 ADDERWELL ROAD
BA11 1NJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£370,00087£4,253D85%
43 MILK STREET
BA11 3DB · Terraced
Sept 2025£288,00074£3,892D85%
66 BROADWAY
BA11 3HE · Terraced
Dec 2025£393,00091£4,319C84%
77 WHITEWELL ROAD
BA11 4EN · Terraced
Jan 2026£415,00090£4,611D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address