HouseValuation
Home·BA11·Valuation

5, VALLIS WAY, BA11 3BD

Terraced·100·EPC E
Estimated value
£382,600

Median £3,826/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £387,500£460,000
Estimated value: £382,600Last sold (Aug 2023): £340,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near BA11 3BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
SPINNING MILL COTTAGES (3) GOULDS GROUND
BA11 3DW · Terraced
Dec 2025£425,00097£4,381D85%
106 BROADWAY
BA11 3HG · Terraced
Nov 2025£440,000115£3,826D84%
11 VALLIS ROAD
BA11 3ED · Terraced
Feb 2026£387,50088£4,403C84%
12 CASTLE STREET
BA11 3BN · Terraced
Nov 2025£300,000104£2,885D84%
39 MILK STREET
BA11 3DB · Terraced
Feb 2026£430,000107£4,019C84%
6 BULLEN MEAD
BA11 3LG · Terraced
Jul 2025£205,00092£2,228E83%
24 GOULDS GROUND
BA11 3DW · Terraced
Jan 2026£460,000115£4,000C83%
6 UPPER FLOWERFIELD
BA11 4NG · Terraced
Mar 2026£263,000102£2,578D83%
10 KERSEY COURT
BA11 3NE · Terraced
Jan 2026£304,000109£2,789C83%
18 LEAZE CLOSE
BA11 3EZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£295,000107£2,757C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address