HouseValuation
Home·BA11·Valuation

2, WEST END, BA11 3AD

Semi-detached·258·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,000,008

Median £3,876/m² in your area × 258 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£236,250Median £965,000£1,950,000
Estimated value: £1,000,008Last sold (Nov 2013): £525,000

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 66/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 66/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near BA11 3AD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MAED HOUSE ELM LANE
BA11 3JA · Detached
Aug 2025£1,950,000274£7,117E79%
10 WESTON WALK
BA11 3NB · Terraced
Dec 2025£468,000225£2,080C76%
CAPE FARM
BA11 2NX · Detached
Sept 2025£1,360,000249£5,462E74%
LAUREL BANK
BA11 2QW · Detached
Feb 2026£685,000187£3,663E73%
17 BERKLEY MARSH
BA11 5JE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£760,000198£3,838E72%
2 HILLIER COTTAGES
BA11 2PR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£755,000205£3,683D71%
17 HORN STREET
BA11 4NP · Detached
Jun 2025£1,397,180228£6,128E71%
26 WEYMOUTH ROAD
BA11 1HH · Detached
Aug 2025£1,130,000295£3,831D70%
BAKER STREET COTTAGE BAKER STREET
BA11 3BL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£236,25045£5,250D70%
CHERRY TREE FARM
BA11 2NZ · Detached
Apr 2025£965,000249£3,876E70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address