Estimated value
£177,653
Median £4,333/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £233,750£352,000
Estimated value: £177,653Last sold (Dec 2025): £200,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 18 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 SWALLOW DRIVE BA11 2UX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 45 | £4,333 | C | 89% |
11 CHAFFINCH AVENUE BA11 2US · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 49 | £4,694 | C | 84% |
41 CHAFFINCH AVENUE BA11 2US · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £231,000 | 56 | £4,125 | C | 84% |
13 CHAPMANS CLOSE BA11 2SH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £352,000 | 38 | £9,263 | D | 81% |
18 CROSCOMBE GARDENS BA11 2YF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 55 | £3,636 | C | 79% |
12 SWALLOW DRIVE BA11 2UX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £233,750 | 55 | £4,250 | C | 79% |
20 HEATH DRIVE BA11 2LY · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 48 | £6,146 | C | 79% |
33 SWALLOW DRIVE BA11 2UX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 60 | £3,500 | C | 78% |
32 BRIAR CLOSE BA11 2UU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £237,500 | 56 | £4,241 | C | 78% |
BAKER STREET COTTAGE BAKER STREET BA11 3BL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £236,250 | 45 | £5,250 | D | 77% |
Dig deeper into this address