HouseValuation
Home·BA11·Valuation

46, LEWIS CRESCENT, BA11 2LF

Terraced·113·EPC C
Estimated value
£326,005

Median £2,885/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£263,000Median £335,000£460,000
Estimated value: £326,005Last sold (Nov 2018): £290,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BA11 2LF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
69 GREAT WESTERN STREET
BA11 1GA · Terraced
Mar 2026£294,250102£2,885C86%
30 PROVIDENCE COURT
BA11 1FS · Terraced
Mar 2026£300,000113£2,655C86%
39 MILK STREET
BA11 3DB · Terraced
Feb 2026£430,000107£4,019C85%
44 SLIPPS CLOSE
BA11 1FW · Terraced
Feb 2026£345,000109£3,165C85%
24 GOULDS GROUND
BA11 3DW · Terraced
Jan 2026£460,000115£4,000C84%
131 THE BUTTS
BA11 4AQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£337,500126£2,679C84%
43C INNOX HILL
BA11 2LN · Terraced
Nov 2025£335,000100£3,350B84%
10 KERSEY COURT
BA11 3NE · Terraced
Jan 2026£304,000109£2,789C84%
18 LEAZE CLOSE
BA11 3EZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£295,000107£2,757C84%
6 UPPER FLOWERFIELD
BA11 4NG · Terraced
Mar 2026£263,000102£2,578D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address