Estimated value
£965,319
Median £4,143/m² in your area × 233 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £840,000£1,360,000
Estimated value: £965,319Last sold (Oct 2005): £385,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near BA11 2ED
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
STADDLESTONES, 25 BERKLEY ROAD BA11 2ED · Detached | Jul 2025 | £590,000 | 233 | £2,532 | C | 89% |
1B THE CEDARS BA11 2FF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £1,250,000 | 250 | £5,000 | B | 83% |
FAIRHAVEN BA11 2NH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £975,000 | 194 | £5,026 | C | 81% |
CAPE FARM BA11 2NX · Detached | Sept 2025 | £1,360,000 | 249 | £5,462 | E | 79% |
LAUREL BANK BA11 2QW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £685,000 | 187 | £3,663 | E | 78% |
35 SPRING ROAD BA11 2JW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £840,000 | 159 | £5,283 | C | 77% |
2 HILLIER COTTAGES BA11 2PR · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £755,000 | 205 | £3,683 | D | 76% |
CHERRY TREE FARM BA11 2NZ · Detached | Apr 2025 | £965,000 | 249 | £3,876 | E | 75% |
4 MONMOUTH HEIGHTS BA11 2FJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £425,000 | 121 | £3,512 | C | 74% |