Estimated value
£423,036
Median £3,917/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £435,000£520,000
Estimated value: £423,036Last sold (May 2015): £242,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near BA11 2BP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 DOULTING COURT BA11 2YQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £385,000 | 104 | £3,702 | C | 88% |
10 CHEDDAR CLOSE BA11 2DT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £480,000 | 108 | £4,444 | D | 88% |
34 BEACONSFIELD WAY BA11 2UD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 112 | £3,795 | C | 86% |
75 PARK HILL DRIVE BA11 2LQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 106 | £3,538 | D | 86% |
9 LINNET WAY BA11 2UY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £403,500 | 103 | £3,917 | D | 85% |
2 STONELEIGH RISE BA11 2JR · Detached | Sept 2025 | £520,000 | 100 | £5,200 | D | 85% |
1 MAGNOLIA CLOSE BA11 2TT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 111 | £3,423 | C | 85% |
1 BIRCH WALK BA11 2SW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £439,000 | 116 | £3,784 | D | 85% |
44 RODDEN ROAD BA11 2AQ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £445,000 | 112 | £3,973 | D | 84% |