Estimated value
£770,427
Median £5,241/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£643,500Median £850,000£900,000
Estimated value: £770,427Last sold (Sept 2019): £841,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near BA1 9DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 GRANVILLE ROAD BA1 9DN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £850,000 | 141 | £6,028 | B | 93% |
65 BECKFORD DRIVE BA1 9AU · Detached | Sept 2025 | £870,000 | 166 | £5,241 | B | 85% |
11 BECKFORD DRIVE BA1 9AU · Detached | Sept 2025 | £820,000 | 164 | £5,000 | B | 85% |
1 CHELSCOMBE CLOSE BA1 9DL · Detached | Aug 2025 | £850,000 | 168 | £5,060 | B | 84% |
3 BLACKSMITHS LANE BA1 9AH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £875,000 | 133 | £6,579 | D | 82% |
14 HOPTON WAY BA1 9AZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £643,500 | 151 | £4,262 | B | 82% |
9 WOODLANDS PARK BA1 7BQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £885,000 | 143 | £6,189 | C | 80% |
MONTROSE LODGE WESTON LANE BA1 4AA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £900,000 | 145 | £6,207 | D | 79% |