HouseValuation
Home·BA1·Valuation

124, HIGH STREET, BA1 7TH

Semi-detached·82·EPC D
Estimated value
£419,102

Median £5,111/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£272,500Median £470,000£780,000
Estimated value: £419,102Last sold (Nov 2021): £460,050

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near BA1 7TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 ELM GROVE
BA1 7AZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£645,00094£6,862D88%
7 BAILBROOK LANE
BA1 7AH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£780,00092£8,478D85%
217 BAILBROOK LANE
BA1 7AA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£520,00088£5,909D85%
LITTLE NETHERCOTE RAGLAND LANE
BA1 6HL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£470,00093£5,054D85%
58 EASTFIELD AVENUE
BA1 4HJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£272,50080£3,406D85%
26 BROADMOOR LANE
BA1 4JY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£460,00090£5,111D82%
17 CATHERINE WAY
BA1 7NY · Terraced
Mar 2026£400,00080£5,000E82%
3 HAVILAND GROVE
BA1 4JP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£475,00094£5,053D81%
80 NORTHEND
BA1 7ES · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£340,00059£5,763D81%
28 BROADMOOR LANE
BA1 4JY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£428,00091£4,703D81%

Dig deeper into this address