HouseValuation
Home·BA1·Valuation

5, THE BATCH, BA1 7DR

Semi-detached·170·EPC E
Estimated value
£713,320

Median £4,196/m² in your area × 170 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £650,000£1,275,000
Estimated value: £713,320Last sold (Sept 2016): £560,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near BA1 7DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
128 LONDON ROAD WEST
BA1 7DD · Terraced
Dec 2025£965,000194£4,974E82%
14 LYNFIELD PARK
BA1 4ER · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£642,000153£4,196D80%
6 ORIEL GARDENS
BA1 7AS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£650,000121£5,372D79%
144 NEWBRIDGE ROAD
BA1 3LD · Terraced
Jan 2026£650,000185£3,514E78%
42 BOX ROAD
BA1 7QH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,000128£3,711C78%
92 HIGH STREET
BA1 7TH · Terraced
Oct 2025£677,500145£4,672D77%
5 COALPIT ROAD
BA1 7NW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£499,999127£3,937D77%
36 NEWBRIDGE ROAD
BA1 3JZ · Detached
Dec 2025£1,275,000188£6,782E77%
2 MEADOW PARK
BA1 7PX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£534,000129£4,140C77%
2 MEADOW PARK
BA1 7PX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£534,000129£4,140C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address