HouseValuation
Home·BA1·Valuation

4, THE BATCH, BA1 7DR

Detached·126·EPC E
Estimated value
£734,076

Median £5,826/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £650,000£3,500,000
Estimated value: £734,076Last sold (Mar 1995): £91,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 39 points.

Sales near BA1 7DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 WOODLANDS PARK
BA1 7BQ · Detached
Dec 2025£925,000138£6,703E87%
14 VAN DIEMEN'S LANE
BA1 5TW · Detached
Jan 2026£3,500,000142£24,648E84%
9 WOODLANDS PARK
BA1 7BQ · Detached
Dec 2025£885,000143£6,189C82%
60 LEIGHTON ROAD
BA1 4NG · Detached
Oct 2025£545,500116£4,703E81%
3 BLACKSMITHS LANE
BA1 9AH · Detached
Dec 2025£875,000133£6,579D80%
47 FAIRFIELD PARK ROAD
BA1 6JP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£532,500114£4,671E80%
6 ORIEL GARDENS
BA1 7AS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£650,000121£5,372D79%
70 LONDON ROAD WEST
BA1 7DA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£635,000109£5,826D79%
4 ULLSWATER DRIVE
BA1 6NP · Detached
Oct 2025£630,000123£5,122D78%
42 BOX ROAD
BA1 7QH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,000128£3,711C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address