Estimated value
£480,688
Median £4,622/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £512,500£950,000
Estimated value: £480,688Last sold (Nov 2015): £285,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near BA1 4EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 TRAFALGAR ROAD BA1 4EW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £512,500 | 97 | £5,284 | D | 88% |
51 GREENBANK GARDENS BA1 4EF · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £425,000 | 97 | £4,381 | C | 87% |
15 RICHMOND PLACE BA1 5PZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £820,000 | 92 | £8,913 | D | 86% |
34 SOLSBURY WAY BA1 6HH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 112 | £3,304 | D | 85% |
4 HAVILAND GROVE BA1 4JP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 119 | £4,622 | D | 84% |
46 EASTBOURNE AVENUE BA1 6EN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £655,800 | 118 | £5,558 | D | 84% |
22 AVONDALE ROAD BA1 3EG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 110 | £4,545 | D | 84% |
94 SOUTHLANDS BA1 4EA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £382,500 | 94 | £4,069 | C | 84% |
42 GREENBANK GARDENS BA1 4EE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £475,000 | 117 | £4,060 | C | 83% |