HouseValuation
Home·BA1·Valuation

113, HIGH STREET, BA1 4DF

Semi-detached·46·EPC E
Estimated value
£240,948

Median £5,238/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £260,000£855,000
Estimated value: £240,948Last sold (Jan 2021): £142,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near BA1 4DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
245 LONDON ROAD EAST
BA1 7RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00048£4,167E85%
74 HIGH STREET
BA1 4DB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£660,000 - - - 74%
80 NORTHEND
BA1 7ES · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£340,00059£5,763D73%
7 (THIRD FLOOR FLAT) PORTLAND PLACE
BA1 2RU · Flat
Feb 2026£415,00041£10,122E73%
SHEPPARDS GARDENS (FLAT 6) HIGH STREET
BA1 4DF · Flat
Feb 2026£145,00037£3,919C72%
8 (FLAT 4) BELVEDERE
BA1 5ED · Flat
Dec 2025£232,50043£5,407E71%
16 (1) THE PARAGON
BA1 5LX · Flat
Dec 2025£260,00051£5,098E71%
1 (FLAT 3) CANTON PLACE
BA1 6AA · Flat
Dec 2025£220,00042£5,238E71%
4 WALCOT PARADE
BA1 5NF · Terraced
Aug 2025£855,00049£17,449D70%
2 (FLAT 1) KENSINGTON PLACE
BA1 6AW · Flat
Feb 2026£218,00050£4,360D70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address