Estimated value
£348,064
Median £4,768/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £400,000£541,250
Estimated value: £348,064Last sold (Dec 2025): £415,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near BA1 4BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
105 CHANDLER CLOSE BA1 4EQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £301,000 | 70 | £4,300 | D | 85% |
58 EASTFIELD AVENUE BA1 4HJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £272,500 | 80 | £3,406 | D | 84% |
2 ASHLEY TERRACE BA1 3DP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 76 | £3,421 | C | 84% |
51 LYNFIELD PARK BA1 4ES · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £410,000 | 73 | £5,616 | C | 83% |
106 SOUTHLANDS BA1 4EA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 85 | £4,706 | D | 83% |
17 CATHERINE WAY BA1 7NY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 80 | £5,000 | E | 83% |
19 CROFT ROAD BA1 6JJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £391,000 | 82 | £4,768 | C | 82% |
44 UPPER EAST HAYES BA1 6LR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 63 | £4,762 | D | 82% |
29 SALISBURY ROAD BA1 6QZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £541,250 | 72 | £7,517 | D | 82% |