HouseValuation
Home·BA1·Valuation

142, PURLEWENT DRIVE, BA1 4BD

Terraced·78·EPC C
Estimated value
£367,068

Median £4,706/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £397,000£415,550
Estimated value: £367,068Last sold (Jan 2016): £275,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near BA1 4BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
73 PURLEWENT DRIVE
BA1 4BD · Terraced
Dec 2025£415,00073£5,685D91%
113 PURLEWENT DRIVE
BA1 4BE · Terraced
Nov 2025£397,00088£4,511C87%
2 ASHLEY TERRACE
BA1 3DP · Terraced
Mar 2026£260,00076£3,421C87%
51 LYNFIELD PARK
BA1 4ES · Terraced
Oct 2025£410,00073£5,616C86%
106 SOUTHLANDS
BA1 4EA · Terraced
Jan 2026£400,00085£4,706D86%
19 CROFT ROAD
BA1 6JJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£391,00082£4,768C85%
62 GREENBANK GARDENS
BA1 4EE · Terraced
Aug 2025£415,55080£5,194C84%
18 SYMES PARK
BA1 4PA · Terraced
Jul 2025£355,00079£4,494C83%
27 RINGSWELL GARDENS
BA1 6BN · Terraced
Dec 2025£390,00087£4,483C83%
20 UPPER EAST HAYES
BA1 6LN · Terraced
Dec 2025£390,00087£4,483C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address