HouseValuation
Home·BA1·Valuation

2, GAINSBOROUGH GARDENS, BA1 4AJ

Other·129·EPC D
Estimated value
£596,238

Median £4,622/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,000Median £550,000£900,000
Estimated value: £596,238Last sold (Nov 2022): £4,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BA1 4AJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 MEADOW PARK
BA1 7PY · Other
Oct 2025£5,300115£46D81%
65 PENN LEA ROAD
BA1 3RQ · Other
Feb 2026£1,000152£7D79%
4 HAVILAND GROVE
BA1 4JP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£550,000119£4,622D78%
MONTROSE LODGE WESTON LANE
BA1 4AA · Detached
Feb 2026£900,000145£6,207D78%
46 GAINSBOROUGH GARDENS
BA1 4AJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£825,000138£5,978C77%
2 MONTROSE COTTAGES
BA1 4AF · Terraced
Dec 2025£610,000127£4,803D75%
82 BAY TREE ROAD
BA1 6NF · Other
Jul 2025£585,000142£4,120C75%
WESTON LODGE (FLAT 5)
BA1 4DW · Flat
Oct 2025£290,000123£2,358D74%
34 SOLSBURY WAY
BA1 6HH · Terraced
Feb 2026£370,000112£3,304D73%
18 HEATHFIELD CLOSE
BA1 4NW · Detached
Sept 2025£499,950120£4,166D73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address