HouseValuation
Home·BA1·Valuation

75, NEWBRIDGE HILL, BA1 3PR

Semi-detached·229·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,155,534

Median £5,046/m² in your area × 229 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£650,000Median £1,060,000£2,100,000
Estimated value: £1,155,534Last sold (Jun 2024): £1,335,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near BA1 3PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 PENN LEA ROAD
BA1 3RA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,250,000218£5,734E86%
55 COMBE PARK
BA1 3NH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,100,000218£5,046E85%
CHERRY TREE VILLA, 7 NEWBRIDGE HILL
BA1 3PW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£875,000206£4,248E85%
144 NEWBRIDGE ROAD
BA1 3LD · Terraced
Jan 2026£650,000185£3,514E77%
174 BAILBROOK LANE
BA1 7AA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£1,060,000204£5,196D76%
25 FOXCOMBE ROAD
BA1 3ED · Terraced
Jun 2025£875,000198£4,419E76%
BONAIR LANSDOWN ROAD
BA1 5SU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£982,500199£4,937D76%
36 NEWBRIDGE ROAD
BA1 3JZ · Detached
Dec 2025£1,275,000188£6,782E76%
29 SION HILL
BA1 2UW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£2,100,000234£8,974D76%
6 YOMEDE PARK
BA1 3LS · Detached
Feb 2026£740,000166£4,458D75%

Dig deeper into this address