HouseValuation
Home·BA1·Valuation

22, CORK STREET, BA1 3BD

Terraced·123·EPC D
Estimated value
£622,380

Median £5,060/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £632,500£655,800
Estimated value: £622,380Last sold (May 2024): £520,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near BA1 3BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 AVONDALE ROAD
BA1 3EG · Terraced
Jan 2026£500,000110£4,545D89%
17 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE
BA1 3DT · Terraced
Dec 2025£600,000125£4,800D88%
31 TENNYSON ROAD
BA1 3BG · Terraced
Jan 2026£650,000120£5,417C86%
54 NEWBRIDGE ROAD
BA1 3JZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£546,500126£4,337D86%
34 SOLSBURY WAY
BA1 6HH · Terraced
Feb 2026£370,000112£3,304D85%
4 LYME GARDENS
BA1 3LW · Terraced
Sept 2025£650,000113£5,752D85%
8 LYME GARDENS
BA1 3LW · Terraced
Sept 2025£635,000116£5,474D85%
46 EASTBOURNE AVENUE
BA1 6EN · Terraced
Jan 2026£655,800118£5,558D84%
2 TENNYSON ROAD
BA1 3BG · Terraced
Jul 2025£632,500125£5,060D83%
2 COMBE GROVE
BA1 3NU · Terraced
Jul 2025£530,000121£4,380D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address